Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:31:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:31:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18297/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Feb 04 2014 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1231 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 2
    TF 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SM     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+18210.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+242m3110.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:14+3420:16+352m1127.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)20:37+4820:39+482m0157.049228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:07+1:042m5178.073246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6%--%AELAteli (2 PFs)21:38+1:1421:39+1:141m01116.086286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:49+1:2021:51+1:202m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2222:35+1:222m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#9%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:222m11217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1:2123:21+1:222m31227.075482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:47+1:2623:48+1:271m01259.056402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#12%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m02294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#13%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:2801:09+1:292m12345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:2502:15+1:2710m52374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express/19410 - Buffer: 25m
217 intermediate stations01:25300.0
#15%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+003:50+010m04674.058480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:32206.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:22+007:24+02m04880.065282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#17!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:55+009:05+010m04979.039264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#18!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+010:27+02m041032.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0165.0
#19%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:28+011:30+02m041097.08793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:29128.0
#20%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+013:01+02m141225.01255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#21%==%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+0-041231.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.