Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18297/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Feb 04 2014 (00:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1166 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19410/Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 2
    TF 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SM     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -19:40+4210.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+719:58+72m3110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1320:15+132m1127.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)20:37+1220:38+131m0157.047228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3321:07+332m5178.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46+5421:48+542m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0022:32+1:002m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0223:04+1:022m11217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16+5923:19+1:003m31227.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44+1:0723:46+1:092m01259.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:0500:30+1:095m02294.083 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:1501:09+1:152m12345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:15+1:0710m52374.063 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express/19410 - Buffer: 27m
216 intermediate stations01:25300.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+303:50+610m04674.058 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations03:32206.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:22-307:24+102m04880.065282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  08:55+1509:05+1910m04979.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+310:27+202m041032.066 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+4511:28+512m041097.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+2613:01+292m141160.01255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#20/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+19-041166.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.