Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI.

18298/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Feb 04 2014 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??110.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??127.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)20:37-20:38-1m??157.047228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#5|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??178.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??1180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#8%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m??1217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:16-23:19-3m??1227.078482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#10%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:44-23:46-2m??1259.053402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m??2294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  01:07-01:09-2m??2345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m??2374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40-04:50-10m??2374.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#15!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??2426.073446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#16%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??2514.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2580.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??2679.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2732.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51-11:53-2m??2797.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#21/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40--??2866.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.