Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest connectivity To the two holy goddess places.

1830/Σ Vaishnow Devi Kamakhya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jan 16 2012 (20:07)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3035 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2458 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1320:44+142m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1521:23+165m??199.061 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+200:15+810m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2577.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-512:22+37m??2743.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+013:48+23m??2833.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:25-117:35+310m??21068.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-922:25+110m??21351.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+600:35+75m??31491.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#12!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-301:55+05m??31557.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-203:05+52m??31616.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2005:00+1120m??31704.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+162m??31719.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-308:45+1810m??31884.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#17%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+3710:02+372m??31980.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1712:05+1520m??32067.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#19!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+462m??32193.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+432m??32212.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#21%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+5215:27+522m??32290.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#22%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+462m??32318.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#23%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+5917:35+592m??32427.03358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#24|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+4919:25+5125m??32475.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#25!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:022m??32610.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#26!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:32+1:072m??32655.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#27|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1223:08+1:122m??32687.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1923:52+1:197m??32724.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#29|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4210m??42833.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#30|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3805:10+4010m??42989.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#31|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+15-??43035.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.