Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Delhi/DEE to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mysore/MYS.

18300/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Feb 04 2014 (00:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 3018 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12981/Chetak Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 374 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 48h 30m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 2
   W F 
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 06:00 +4 nights
Platform# 4
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express/12981
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -19:40+18210.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+242m3110.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:14+3420:16+352m1127.086219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)20:37+4820:39+482m0157.049228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:0321:07+1:042m5178.073246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#6%--%AELAteli (2 PFs)21:38+1:1421:39+1:141m01116.086286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#7%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  21:49+1:2021:51+1:202m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  22:33+1:2222:35+1:222m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#9%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:222m11217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1:2123:21+1:222m31227.075482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)23:47+1:2623:48+1:271m01259.056402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#12%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:2500:30+1:265m02294.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#13%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:07+1:2801:09+1:292m12345.031446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:2502:15+1:2710m52374.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
42 intermediate stations-2:-15300.0
#15!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+013674.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+406:20+42m03726.071446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#17%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+607:18+62m13793.064295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+707:40+72m63814.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#19!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+1008:28+102m03880.061282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#20%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+1109:24+112m03935.054370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:13+910:23+810m23979.036264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2753.0
#22!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+211:52+42m131032.052216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+813:09+92m231097.09793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:21130.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+314:40+510m431227.04751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:38+1015:39+101m031273.05537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1016:01+102m031291.04745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1116:55+1210m131326.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#28/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1917:42+191m431396.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:00+1319:05+145m231456.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:20+920:25+105m331524.06612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:49+1020:52+103m231551.04327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:48121.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:40-423:45+05m531672.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+400:10+42m041699.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+101:05+33m641713.053 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+202:00+32m141760.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:42+302:45+33m141788.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+004:20+310m141851.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#38!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+407:15+53m141997.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#39!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+408:10+53m142055.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#40!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+209:30+63m342124.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#41!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-210:25+010m342131.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#42!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+813:30+75m242268.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#43!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1114:17+112m142319.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#44|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+1015:55+102m242390.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#45|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m142410.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#46!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+918:27+112m042485.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#47!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+919:10+102m042518.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+102m042541.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#49!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+1119:55+122m042554.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#50|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+112m042669.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#51|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+522:55+65m042714.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#52!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  23:23+823:25+112m142740.041859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#53!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  01:08+701:10+72m152810.048825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#54/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+202:35+25m052874.022918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#55/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  02:43+202:45+12m052877.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:15-303:30+115m852880.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#57/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  04:48+304:50+32m052973.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#58%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:00+5-453018.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.