Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:22:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- Asansol- {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jasidih- BARAUNI- Samastipur- Darbhanga- Madhubani- Jaynagar.

18304/Σ AC: Bangalore-Chennai-Darbhanga [Nepal Border] (Catch Ganga Sagar Express at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 04 2014 (07:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12551/Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 2114 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 19m
#2. 13185/Ganga Sagar Express
Travel Time: 10h 26m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12551
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.036918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:43152.0
#2/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-511:15+12m??1152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+412:35+65m??1237.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations03:00129.0
#4/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:35-716:15+140m??1366.0628mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:28+1118:29+131m??1504.07219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:06294.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+722:45+1310m??1798.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations02:40199.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+362m??2997.06417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:03197.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2504:40+2510m??21194.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:37217.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:17+4007:19+412m??21411.07326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4409:35+4515m??21558.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:55+5210:00+525m??21577.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1:1510:35+1:145m??21605.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:44+1:3612:46+1:362m??21783.09120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:14112.0
#14/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:365m??21895.02748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  14:55+1:3614:57+1:362m??21917.09352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:06103.0
#16/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4916:05+1:492m??22020.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:50+1:5016:55+1:505m??22073.041192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2:0218:07+1:5812m??22114.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ganga Sagar Express/13185 - Buffer: 4h 19m
0 intermediate stations04:020.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+2422:14+285m??22114.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:37+3522:38+361m??22139.085182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+3823:21+373m??22196.073 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3223:50+315m??22225.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:00+2201:05+225m??32269.037142mECRJhajha, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:3092.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:35+1903:45+2010m??32361.04648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m??32389.06451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)04:45+3405:10+3925m??32412.05051mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#27!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:36+4605:38+472m??32434.03254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#28!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:58+4506:03+465m??32444.02455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#29!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+4606:25+4610m??32449.05355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#30|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  06:47+4906:52+505m??32469.04458mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#31|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:15+4907:20+525m??32486.03361mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#32|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:38+4507:40+472m??32496.02165mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0021.0
#33|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  08:40+16-??32517.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.