Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Krishnarajapuram to Coimbatore

18307/Σ Bangalore (KR Puram) - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by manikandan197  Feb 04 2014 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 695 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+192m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:47+372m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+823:45+102m??1152.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+1801:10+193m??2272.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2602:10+293m??2332.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3102:55+312m??2382.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+1903:55+203m??2433.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+1904:10+191m??2439.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+1905:15+215m??2489.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+232m??2520.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+2006:20+201m??2547.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+2506:35+251m??2562.07013mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+2306:40+243m??2564.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+3107:07+321m??2588.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+3207:15+321m??2594.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+3207:23+321m??2596.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+3407:32+351m??2609.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+3807:42+382m??2618.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+3908:08+391m??2629.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+3108:17+322m??2635.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+3208:45+405m??2638.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+4109:08+421m??2661.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??2671.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#28/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+13-??2695.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.