Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18322/Σ Visakhapatnam BZA Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 06 2014 (21:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  65 halts  Distance: 1614 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1264 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
      S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+3??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+515:34+61m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1015:50+121m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2116:34+221m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2016:49+211m??1114.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2817:17+281m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+3218:13+372m??1201.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4918:37+501m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+5018:55+511m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+5419:29+551m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1421:30+920m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2223:45+2510m??1350.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+3600:10+372m??2381.06915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:43+4101:45+412m??2489.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:16+703:18+62m??2605.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+604:30+92m??2644.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+2205:50+2710m??2727.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3406:10+365m??2737.055151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#19/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  07:28+2807:30+282m??2809.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:40-108:42+82m??2842.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:08-310:10+62m??2926.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2611:45+265m??21047.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+713:20+2420m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??21156.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)15:00+1715:05+165m??21207.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1316:20+145m??21263.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2117:10+395m??21307.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+3118:50+2610m??21393.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4219:45+422m??21461.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+4520:10+455m??21482.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+4021:15+402m??21568.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#32/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:45+13-??21614.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.