Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Basai Chhindwara Link

1833/Σ Basai Chhindwara Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 628 km  1 xfers
#1. 51828/Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ LAR/Lalitpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 14624/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51828
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:10+26??10.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/BJIBijauli (3 PFs)  18:23+3618:24+391m??19.053273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/KHJKhajraha (3 PFs)  18:34+3918:35+451m??117.047279mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:45+4518:46+481m??125.048284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/BPWBurhpura (3 PFs)  18:53+5018:54+521m??131.046302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:03+5319:04+1:011m??138.051289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/MZXMatatila (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:14+1:061m??145.038299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:22+1:0619:23+1:201m??151.044313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/DLADoulta (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:32+1:182m??156.037328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/BJABijrotha (2 PFs)  19:41+1:1819:43+1:282m??161.075353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#11/==/JHAJakhaura (3 PFs)  19:50+1:3219:52+1:482m??170.067361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/DWADailwara (3 PFs)  20:01+1:5120:03+2:072m??180.0-367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:07+2:1720:12+2:315m??190.044373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14624 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:560.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4521:10+462m??190.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+2822:45+305m??1153.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  23:17+3623:19+392m??1199.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  23:47+4323:49+432m??1238.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5000:40+525m??2291.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:50+5500:52+552m??2298.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0101:52+1:022m??2365.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:30+5802:40+1:0010m??2383.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#22/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  03:47+5703:49+582m??2454.052407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0804:33+1:082m??2490.016643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2723.0
#24/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)06:00+1906:30+2130m??2513.067734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  06:54+2406:56+252m??2540.053713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  07:14+2207:16+232m??2556.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#27/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+232m??2581.019764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#28/--/PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:50+508:55+215m??2600.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (4 PFs)•  09:50+19-??2628.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.