Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SC-ERS weekly Connectivity....buffer time 1:02mins..

18331/Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Feb 08 2014 (21:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1412 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 4m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 24h 3m Distance: 1270 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360 - Buffer: 1h 4m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#4/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2249.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27-03:28-1m??2381.07615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??2488.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2605.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??2643.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#10/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??2704.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m??2727.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??2737.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#13/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??2809.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2841.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??2926.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21046.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m??21106.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21156.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??21207.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??21262.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#21/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??21338.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21392.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#23/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15--??21412.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.