Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sc-wl-jodpur weekly express.....buffer time 2:40mins..

18336/Σ Hyderabad to jodhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Feb 08 2014 (22:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1710 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+4322:10+442m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+252m??2142.056271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:50+810m??2385.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10133.0
#5/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+608:05+65m??2518.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45+009:50+35m??2613.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+145m??2692.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1113:00+1510m??2831.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:59-914:00+41m??2855.051 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+3817:00+385m??21005.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+1720:25+215m??21166.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3122:16+345m??21296.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+3100:50+3130m??31396.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#14!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+5302:15+572m??31465.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#15%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+232m??31530.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2705:05+2910m??31582.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3805:49+391m??31626.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#18!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2406:42+251m??31681.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#19!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+335m??31748.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+4908:40+525m??31778.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#21|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4909:12+492m??31820.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#22|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+36-??31852.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.