Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate option for Delhi to Vadodara/Surat Travelling when both rajdhani's are running high waiting lists. this chain uses benefit of DHD quota, and tickets booked till DHD can easily be extended to BRC and ST

18341/Σ Delhi to Surat ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by छोटा आदमी~  Feb 09 2014 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1367 km  1 xfers
#1. 12060/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 4h 43m
#2. 12980/Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1017 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express/12060
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  13:40+713:42+72m??129.068204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:15+015:20+35m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+715:50+82m??1167.093173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2742.0
#5/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  16:17+1116:19+112m??1209.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:43+152m??1242.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  16:52+1616:54+162m??1252.079241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:20+1917:22+222m??1287.096269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#9/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  18:02+3318:07+325m??1350.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)/12980 - Buffer: 4h 43m
0 intermediate stations04:280.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶22:35+722:45+1610m??1350.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2400:10+285m??2458.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:56225.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+903:08+142m??2683.067468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1903:50+195m??2725.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#14/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  04:52+2804:54+292m??2805.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??2838.049313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+72m??2911.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1408:09+1310m??2985.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:59130.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1210:13+135m??21115.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1911:13+222m??21184.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2411:38+242m??21210.08727mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5681.0
#21/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  12:34+2912:36+292m??21291.06719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:27+1313:29+142m??21348.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#23/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  13:50+1713:52+172m??21361.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#24/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:20+14-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.