Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Safe.

18343/Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 09 2014 (19:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+6??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+3008:16+303m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+1:0112:30+1:0410m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:3413:30+1:352m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:5415:15+2:0110m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:5216:25+2:542m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:1618:15+3:1515m??1787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:5020:15+2:4915m??1787.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0220:55+3:022m??1842.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:1321:29+3:142m??1890.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:1321:48+3:132m??1907.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+3:1623:03+3:175m??1993.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2400:16+3:252m??21069.073 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:2001:20+3:222m??21144.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:2401:45+3:2210m??21162.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:4103:02+2:445m??21192.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:0403:55+3:035m??21250.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5604:27+2:562m??21292.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#19/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:1105:25+3:104m??21356.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#20/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:18-??21451.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.