Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain adds one more connection to the ever-busy MAS-CSTM sector via NGP. This chain is created keeping 12512 RaptiSagar as index, which runs on Sun, Tue, and Wed. . 16328 TVC-Korba to be used on Mon and Thurs. . 12522 RaptiSagar on Fri. . 16326 AhilyaNagari on Sat. . All of the above share the same slot.

18349/Σ Chennai-Mumbai Daily SF Chain (Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Feb 10 2014 (18:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  3 halts  Distance: 4082 km  1 xfers
#1. 12512/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 3
S TW   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 18
   W FS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1310.06812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:07+1707:10+163m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m11106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+401m11119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPA•Ambalappuzha (1 PFs)•  08:17+4708:18+481m11137.0817mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:27+5208:30+543m11149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  08:59+4809:00+491m21173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2110:15+255m31206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3110:40+312m31225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3410:50+351m01235.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+3511:09+352m21250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4111:15+401m01256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+3811:45+383m21280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4412:00+441m21297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1813:10+4110m01313.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4113:30+412m01326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+425m01357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2415:33+255m01413.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+332m21463.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2517:15+2810m11514.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:07+3318:10+333m01573.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3419:50+342m01694.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+4020:55+402m21778.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3723:25+3720m01908.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4301:37+442m221045.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5502:03+551m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0003:30+1:011m121200.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:06+1:081m321250.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2306:20+2115m1021339.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4707:32+472m221439.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+4209:10+462m221547.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:0510:25+1:061m121648.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:1010:37+1:111m121662.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0911:00+1:101m121682.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1411:26+1:141m121720.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3913:15+3910m421790.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+4113:35+421m021804.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+5714:35+591m021889.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#39/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+4915:20+521m221922.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+5217:00+4915m121999.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
184 intermediate stations-17:001250.0
#41/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1833249.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+901:25+125m043641.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#43/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+505:15+105m043949.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+16-1844082.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.