Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Chennai and Mumbai daily via Vijayawada using the following combinations: . This chain is created using 18495 Rameshwaram-Bhubaneshwar as index which starts every Sunday from Chennai Egmore. . Monday: 15629 Chennai Egmore-Guwahati. . Tuesday/Friday: 12664 Tiruchirappalli-Howrah. . Wednesday: 12897 Puducherry-Bhubhaneshwar. . Thursday: 15929 Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh. . Saturday: 12666-Kanyakumari-Howrah. . From Vijayawada, 18519 Vishakapatnam-Mumbai LTT which runs daily.

18351/Σ Chennai-Mumbai Daily Chain (Via Vijayawada) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Feb 10 2014 (19:13)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2998 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18519/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 3
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:30+0310.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28-2909:30+02m1154.05510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:09-1010:10-1m2189.014442mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:20+310:25+05m11113.06570mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:44+010:45+01m11134.089105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09+011:10+01m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+311:35+05m11175.07689mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:04-112:05-1m11212.04090mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+013:30+05m41265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m11314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m11354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+015:40+02m31385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+016:02+01m11405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+017:10+02m11464.02211mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#15%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-519:15+010m31507.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:13+3420:15+322m01575.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05+022:30+025m61666.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+001:17+02m22808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+001:43+01m22846.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m721101.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)/18519 - Buffer: 29m
208 intermediate stations01:05794.0
#21!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:35+1906:55+1520m031895.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:13218.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+462m032113.061291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:04126.0
#23/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+401m232239.010520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50+2613:05+2715m132245.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  13:39+3613:40+361m132268.067561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:24+3714:25+381m032317.051 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#27/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:14+3315:15+331m232359.050457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+2216:50+4110m432429.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+4417:25+503m332466.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)17:54+1:0918:55+1:0061m032492.080445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+475m432579.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2701:00+365m142841.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations03:40157.0
#33/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:40+34-342998.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.