Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:45:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:45:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via cnb

18353/Σ Jodhpur gorakhpur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Feb 11 2014 (01:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2156 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 805 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 3
  TW   
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# 6
     FS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+1:03310.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:46+1:3622:10+1:5724m01103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1:5522:46+1:553m01147.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:19+1:5923:22+1:583m01191.052426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#5|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:38+1:5623:40+1:562m01205.067405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)23:54+1:5923:55+2:001m01220.047390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:5302:10+1:4620m12310.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#8|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+1:5404:46+1:542m02497.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#9|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2:0605:10+2:082m02524.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#10/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:5906:20+1:5525m22551.018169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0407:40+2:115m02574.095167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+2:4508:40+2:452m32665.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+3:2211:00+3:1915m72805.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409 - Buffer: 32m
400 intermediate stations00:501010.0
#14/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:50+2112:20+2230m841815.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#15/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:55+2814:20+2725m241887.040 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  15:03+3115:05+312m341915.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:25+3316:30+335m242005.069111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1788.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  17:47+3317:50+333m242093.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:16+3518:18+352m242123.03084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:25+29-642156.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.