Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

18356/Σ Hubli Bangalore Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (21:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1160 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.049737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+606:00+120m??120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+181m??167.074622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+182m??196.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??1128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m??1151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+192m??1164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m??1211.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+1909:28+191m??1240.059767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2009:50+201m??1261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??1279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+2710:17+272m??1285.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2111:00+225m??1324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??1350.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  12:28+3012:30+312m??1421.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:33+3013:35+302m??1485.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+16-??1490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+0??1490.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+617:27+62m??1494.059927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+492m??1549.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+462m??1642.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1022:20+275m??1708.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#23%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+321m??1734.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#24%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2823:15+281m??1760.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#25%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2323:55+273m??1794.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5073.0
#26%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+225m??2867.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+295m??2930.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??2973.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3303:50+351m??21000.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??21022.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#31/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:45+105m??21087.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:27+201m??21129.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#33/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+2-??21160.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.