Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...can reach before jayanthi janatha....and short route

18357/Σ Tirupati SA Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 11 2014 (21:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 47m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 452 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+415:30+32m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+72m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1216:35+172m??1105.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations03:02205.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+2019:40+213m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1322:20+285m??1310.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+321m??1336.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#8%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2823:15+281m??1362.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+333m??1395.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#10%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+315m??2469.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3402:50+395m??2532.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+392m??2575.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+441m??2602.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+471m??2624.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#15%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1205:45+165m??2689.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#16%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+271m??2731.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#17/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+5-??2762.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.