Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily afternoon

18360/Σ Trivandrum-Nagercoil-Madurai-Karur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 11 2014 (22:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 66304/Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 17236/Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Kollam Junction (Quilon)/QLN
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU/66304
#1/==/QLN»Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??15.06421mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  09:39+1209:40+121m??19.05321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:44+1309:45+131m??112.06818mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??117.08718mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??120.03838mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:59+1410:00+151m??124.09657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#8/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??130.04115mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+181m??133.04717mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  10:14-710:15-1m??136.012219mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#11/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??140.06618mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  10:21+1910:22+191m??143.03419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??147.0814mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  10:59+411:00+181m??151.06014mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??155.03312mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  11:09+1911:10+231m??157.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#17/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:14+011:15+01m??162.0319mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#18/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:00-612:05+125m??165.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  12:14+1112:15+261m??172.06534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  12:20-12:21-1m??178.04848mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  12:26+2912:27+331m??182.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  12:30-12:31-1m??184.07020mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#23/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??188.06448mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  12:41+3412:42+341m??194.06552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  12:47-12:48-1m??1100.01637mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  12:59+3113:00+331m??1103.09423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??1109.012846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#28/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:09+3913:10+431m??1117.08951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  13:15-13:16-1m??1125.011927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#30/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+171m??1131.01228mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2513:50+275m??1136.03115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)/17236
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#32%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:05+2??1136.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  19:41+1119:43+152m??1167.03896mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+620:55+105m??1210.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+211m??1275.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:14+2622:15+271m??1296.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:40+2822:42+292m??1323.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#38%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1023:50+115m??1367.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#39/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+175m??2429.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??2503.060120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#41%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+231m??2537.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#42%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2563.044222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2403:50+295m??2588.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3867.0
#44|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+252m??2655.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  06:58+3507:00+492m??2747.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+5008:30+475m??2802.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  09:05+20-??2806.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.