Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and Superfast, hassle free end to end connectivity from Chandigarh to Mangalore, with reasonable buffer in between.

18366/Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 12 2014 (09:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2160 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# 5
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+0510.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m1145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+104:16+12m21154.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+106:15+215m61244.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:30+406:42+512m61251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1113:20+1110m21709.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+721:36+718m311237.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations05:54346.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:30+203:35+15m721583.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+205:00+25m721646.060 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40278.0
#10%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  09:40+809:45+95m121924.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#11%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1712:10+172m122103.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:24+182m122114.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#13%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1713:02+172m122131.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4329.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+12-122160.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central InterCity SF Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15+7222160.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:44+816:46+92m122193.0825mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:06+1617:08+162m122220.06411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:00+1218:02+162m222275.06622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:52+1718:54+182m122330.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:13+1019:15+92m122345.06910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  19:44+1519:46+162m222379.013714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+282m122411.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+142m122453.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#24/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:00+11-322479.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.