Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly and Superfast, hassle free end to end connectivity from Chandigarh to Mangalore, with reasonable buffer in between.

18366/Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar Sampark Kranti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Feb 12 2014 (09:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 2479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 2160 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -02:05+3??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+503:00+610m??145.089276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:14109.0
#3/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2304:16+232m??1154.052235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:4490.0
#4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  06:00+1806:15+1415m??1244.026216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:177.0
#5/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:32+2406:42+3310m??1251.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:28458.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4613:20+4710m??1709.066256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58528.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+5421:36+5918m??11237.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59345.0
#8/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+2803:40+355m??21582.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+1:005m??21646.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#10%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  10:20+1:1810:25+1:365m??21924.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#11%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1713:32+2:182m??22103.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+2:2013:46+2:252m??22114.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1914:08+2:212m??22131.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1:46-??22160.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+11??22160.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:32+1816:34+202m??22193.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2117:06+232m??22220.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+282m??22275.06822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:00+2619:02+282m??22330.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:20+419:22+32m??22345.04610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  20:06+1820:08+212m??22379.03314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+1121:08+162m??22411.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  21:50+1021:52+122m??22453.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#24/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  23:00+11-??22479.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.