Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...6kms between Yeswantpur and Bangalore city rly stn...can reach SBC with no tension....

18368/Σ Korba YPR-SBC Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 12 2014 (18:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2277 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Korba and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+1608:41+165m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  08:50+1908:52+192m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+1909:06+192m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+310:05+1015m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+1310:43+132m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1011:50+1010m??1200.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-312:55+210m??1238.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+1213:18+132m??1268.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+2113:42+202m??1299.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1815:00+2010m??1372.073318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+2215:40+222m??1419.071271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1476.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+1516:58+162m??1504.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MME•Mul Marora (2 PFs)•  17:48+1617:50+162m??1570.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+1518:28+162m??1611.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+319:10+1010m??1622.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5922:12+592m??1857.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:35+3610m??2995.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5903:09+1:022m??21101.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3105:47+312m??21232.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:05+275m??21286.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3309:15+341m??21398.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1110:20+95m??21431.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2812:55+282m??21595.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+13-??21607.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+0??21607.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+617:27+62m??21611.059927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+492m??21666.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+462m??21759.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1022:20+275m??21825.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#32%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+321m??21851.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2823:15+281m??21877.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2323:55+273m??21911.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5073.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+225m??31984.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+295m??32047.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??32090.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3303:50+351m??32117.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??32139.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#40/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:45+105m??32204.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#41%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:27+201m??32246.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#42/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+2-??32277.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.