Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from LTT to Bidar.

18370/Σ Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Feb 13 2014 (11:20)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 1587 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 12h 13m Distance: 697 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 17010/Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTF 
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+18310.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)07:33+5407:35+522m0135.056 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+1:0408:28+1:013m0181.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+1:0509:10+1:032m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4710:20+545m61173.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1:2611:35+1:215m01248.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#7|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  14:25+1:3314:35+1:3710m31435.074461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:45+1:2615:46+1:261m01521.036445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1:2016:32+1:212m11548.030458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:45+4317:50+525m21585.078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1918:45+1:191m11655.0110457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3219:10+1:352m11697.054 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17010 - Buffer: 20m
170 intermediate stations00:58799.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+242m121496.056 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#14|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  20:59+2421:00+301m021542.044 SCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#15|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+311m121555.027 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#16|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  22:30-5-121587.0- SCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.