Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....17014/11008...combo...useful for intermediate stations.......though it is via bidar, latur

18373/Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mumbai-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Feb 13 2014 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 32m  9 halts  Distance: 837 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:17 +1 night
Platform# 13
 M W  S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+1022:57+102m216.055529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)23:17+1723:18+181m0124.063561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m1273.058 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#5|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+161m12132.035 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#6|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+902:10+125m12164.061 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#7|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  02:47+1002:48+111m12202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+111m12245.027646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+122m12278.030647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20-506:32+1312m12311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#11|--|UMD•Osmanabad (2 PFs)•  07:50+1007:55+85m12390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m12426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#13|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+15m42463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m52571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+0-32647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11008
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+142647.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:21+415:23+42m12649.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:27+715:30+63m22653.067563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  15:55+1015:57+92m22681.057621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1016:30+142m22711.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:38+1416:40+142m32714.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+202m22739.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:02+2318:05+213m72785.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+152m62803.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+102m62828.0257mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:229.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:17--132837.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.