Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1839/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:39)
92
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 24m  28 halts  Distance: 801 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12728/Godavari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 0m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 19m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 35m
#3. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 21:04 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Ramagundam/RDM


2 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ramagundam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express (PT)/12728
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  -17:15+061-9.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  17:35+1217:40+135m110.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1819:32+202m11132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:47+252m11142.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317 - Buffer: 13m
355 intermediate stations23:53558.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:45+1:045m23700.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#6/==/RDM•Ramagundam (3 PFs)•  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m13801.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1:0223:40+1:0210m03943.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0123:57+1:012m03957.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5901:36+591m041075.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5802:55+5810m141152.068315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+5407:30+5410m041450.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5109:20+515m241542.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4314:12+4312m041834.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4215:35+425m241931.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3916:42+392m141997.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+3817:30+385m242050.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 17m
190 intermediate stations00:25866.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+5818:00+1:155m462916.035173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#18%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:42+1:1418:44+1:162m062940.0-174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0628.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1:4618:55+1:435m062968.078173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:17+1:5919:19+2:002m162996.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:34+2:0119:36+2:022m163013.073219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:52+2:0519:54+2:062m163033.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#23|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1:3621:22+1:382m063065.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+1:4221:44+1:442m163093.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+1:3822:36+1:402m063149.023423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1:3923:00+1:4010m363155.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:4123:42+1:412m063209.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#28%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4800:21+1:492m173261.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1:4501:25+1:4510m473289.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#30%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4903:10+1:485m073421.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#31!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:4604:25+1:4520m073476.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1:3205:36+1:332m073547.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+1:3206:13+1:322m173585.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#34!--!UDZUdaipur City (3 PFs)  06:35+1:23-173589.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.