Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore- CHENNAI- Vijayawada- BHUBANESWAR- Howrah-- Pakur- Malda- KATIHAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.

18390/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Bhubaneswar to Purnia- Forbesganj- Jogbani.(Nepal Border)[Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 14 2014 (22:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15227/Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 5m Distance: 2450 km
xfer @ KIR/Katihar Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 55733/Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 6
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:50 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)/15227
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0610.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:33+400:35+42m2221.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:28+301:30+32m4277.027813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:4575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-104:25+010m02152.041404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0585.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+307:10+040m12237.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:03+308:05+32m02297.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:30+310:00+030m02366.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+417:00+315m02797.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10149.0
#9/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+619:12+62m32946.05623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+523:05+420m221146.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+102m031207.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:58+901:00+112m031277.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+902:12+92m031350.09128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4974.0
#14/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  03:01+1103:06+115m031424.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#15/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  03:58+1104:00+112m031501.0579mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1005:35+1120m531572.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1006:10+95m031591.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1106:45+115m131618.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  07:38+1307:40+132m031691.03536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:55+808:57+82m031734.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:41+909:43+92m331797.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:20+911:35+715m631913.06942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  13:08+913:10+92m532020.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:458.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+814:25+730m032028.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:58146.0
#25/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:23+1216:28+115m132174.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+1417:28+142m232234.06540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  18:17+1418:19+142m132287.04237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4171.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+2320:15+2215m032358.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#29%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2521:04+251m032420.03231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#30/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+2222:15+2215m132450.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Katihar - Jogbani Passenger (UnReserved)/55733
49 intermediate stations-22:-15283.0
#31|--|KIR»Katihar Junction (8 PFs)»  -03:00+0552733.037 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32|--|DLFDalan (1 PFs)  03:10+903:11+121m052739.04734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|RWARautara (1 PFs)  03:21+1303:22+141m052747.04838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|RNXRanipatra (1 PFs)  03:31+1403:32+141m052754.03740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  03:43+1403:45+162m052761.05344mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36|--|KUBKasba (1 PFs)  03:54+1903:56+192m052769.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37|--|GBNGarh Banaili (1 PFs)  04:02+1904:03+191m052774.04848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38|--|JAGJalargarh (1 PFs)  04:10+2004:12+202m052779.04847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#39|--|KSYKusiargaon (1 PFs)  04:27+1904:29+202m152792.05852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40|--|ARQAraria Court (1 PFs)  04:37+2004:39+202m052799.04453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#41|--|ARRArariya (1 PFs)  04:45+2104:47+212m052804.06057mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42|--|SMHSimraha (1 PFs)  04:58+2405:00+272m052815.04759mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#43|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  05:17+2405:19+242m052828.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|--|BTFBathnaha (2 PFs)  05:27+2605:28+271m052834.02067mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#45|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  05:50+18-252841.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.