Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:14:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 17:14:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad- ASANSOL [CATCH 12552 AC Express at Asansol]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18392/Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya to Chennai- Bangalore (Catch 12552 at Asansol, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 15 2014 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 3846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1539 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 2107 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 18:25 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+152m1239.058540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+1201:10+1720m1279.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+1102:25+102m02183.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+004:10+1410m42263.082498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+242m12316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+282m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1706:25+185m32402.052413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+3106:52+322m02424.060440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+3007:50+295m12476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#11/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+3208:33+322m02527.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:57+3309:00+323m22553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#13/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+1111:30+2810m02664.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:18+3312:20+342m12727.071353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+3513:00+3510m22763.042321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5077.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:50+1514:55+355m22840.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+4415:41+442m22895.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m02933.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2718:02+2:272m221006.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+2:2618:20+2:255m221013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+2:4318:48+2:462m321044.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+3:2120:15+3:2115m221076.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+3:4120:52+3:402m021131.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:5021:25+3:532m321178.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+3:5721:42+3:572m021196.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:1822:45+4:185m321281.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+3:5800:25+3:582m331358.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+4:0301:23+4:035m031433.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:0301:50+4:0210m231451.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#30/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  02:25+3:5702:30+3:595m131481.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+3:4703:55+3:475m531539.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)/12552 - Buffer: 21m
228 intermediate stations04:55200.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-109:05+015m441739.045114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#33/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+110:05+15m041781.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#34/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+010:52+02m041834.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08102.0
#35/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+012:02+02m041936.03052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#36/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+112:38+22m041953.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:58+014:00+02m242065.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
30 intermediate stations02:07178.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+316:09+32m342243.04628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+416:50+55m042271.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+417:35+415m442290.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+619:15+62m042437.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#42/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+822:10+710m042654.06866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:54196.0
#43/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+1101:05+111m052850.05817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+904:45+915m053050.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1508:52+152m353343.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+1511:40+1625m053481.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45129.0
#47/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+145m053610.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+122m053694.044404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:25152.0
#49/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:25+5-553846.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.