Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Tatanagar- KHARAGPUR (CATCH 12863 YPR Express at Kharagpur] - Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Yesvantpur.

18393/Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Bangalore/ Yesvantpur (Catch 12863 at Kharagpur) [Wed ONLY] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 15 2014 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 3321 km  1 xfers
#1. 12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1476 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1845 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Haldia SF Express/12444
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.025209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+019:42+02m??113.073216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:43415.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:25+5001:30+585m??2428.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:4304:00+1:535m??2622.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+2:4906:40+2:4910m??2775.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:56206.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:36+2:4309:41+2:455m??2981.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:34169.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:15+2:3112:25+2:3210m??21150.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/--/KNFKhanudih12:38+2:4412:40+2:452m??21161.046243mSERDist :- Giridih, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5890.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:4314:40+2:432m??21251.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:3816:17+2:522m??21340.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:53136.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+3:2018:20+3:1510m??21476.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:30+35m??21476.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+423:57+52m??21592.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+192m??31655.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:33+2201:35+222m??31698.06736mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+225m??31770.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+4103:25+415m??31798.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3804:10+3715m??31817.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+4704:58+472m??31888.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+5106:00+4710m??31964.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#21/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+342m??32039.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#22/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+4208:14+422m??32112.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4709:15+475m??32181.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2611:00+2720m??32242.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4613:01+471m??32393.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4813:57+512m??32443.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#27/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:30+1:081m??32485.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#28/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??32533.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4417:00+4315m??32592.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5617:25+571m??32624.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:00+1:031m??32667.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0718:12+1:081m??32682.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0518:57+1:061m??32731.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:13+1:001m??32848.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??32886.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4423:05+4710m??32970.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#37/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+555m??32979.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+372m??43084.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+803:40+155m??43169.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??43210.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??43244.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4505:40+502m??43300.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#43/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+3006:25+312m??43306.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+17-??43321.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.