Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jaipur Link

1840/Σ Secunderabad Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2012 (20:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2033 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1482 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 34 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1106:50+115m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2208:42+232m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+3209:50+312m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+361m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2810:28+281m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+712:35+810m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+812:55+101m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+1915:50+1910m??1584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1922:00+2010m??1974.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+1302:20+1412m??21266.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2503:33+253m??21364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1705:23+213m??21482.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)06:10+3:3606:35+3:3225m??21482.012169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+3:3806:47+3:412m??21484.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  07:12+3:4507:14+3:462m??21508.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#18|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:01+3:3108:03+3:312m??21535.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  08:23+3:4608:25+3:482m??21564.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#20|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:40+3:5108:42+3:512m??21581.073219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  08:58+3:5709:00+3:572m??21600.024242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#22|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:20+3:1610:25+3:165m??21632.069283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:50+3:1810:52+3:182m??21661.072334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:39+3:1511:41+3:162m??21717.014424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#25%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:0512:20+3:0415m??21723.052436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:5413:25+2:552m??21777.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+3:0113:34+3:022m??21785.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#28|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+3:0613:58+3:062m??21812.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+3:0814:14+3:092m??21828.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+3:1014:30+3:102m??21842.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:12+3:0715:23+3:0111m??21886.051340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3:0116:24+3:029m??21930.044322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  16:51+2:5916:53+2:592m??21950.049324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4283.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+2:47-??22033.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.