Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol== weekly chain

18409/Σ Madurai- Chennai-Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (10:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1924 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22624/Madurai-Chennai Egmore (Mahal) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 558 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
      S
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Chennai Egmore (Mahal) Superfast Express/22624
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+822:12+132m??162.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:40+623:45+75m??1157.05686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#4!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+600:40+72m??2206.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  01:13+801:15+82m??2246.06732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)01:43+1501:45+152m??2277.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+152m??2314.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  03:08+1103:10+162m??2357.03810mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#9|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+204:20+142m??2399.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:58+1806:00+182m??2502.04240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:20+9-??2558.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2558.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+710:25+72m??2627.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#14/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+710:45+81m??2641.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+411:15+51m??2671.056152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+1011:50+2410m??2695.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+1813:05+182m??2770.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#18/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+232m??2820.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m??2860.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#20/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3215:35+322m??2929.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4016:20+452m??2977.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#22/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3618:10+315m??21032.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#23|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+262m??21086.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3720:05+392m??21141.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4621:40+482m??21217.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#26/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3023:50+3910m??21323.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3000:25+321m??31331.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+3701:46+381m??31437.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+212m??31489.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+1703:43+221m??31518.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4004:47+452m??31577.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0805:15+1:285m??31599.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:3305:55+1:482m??31630.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:522m??31658.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4308:15+1:462m??31773.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#36|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:195m??31835.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#37|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+14-??31924.0-590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.