Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol == weekly chain

18413/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
      S
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.0505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:09+220:10+21m017.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m2131.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:41+920:42+91m0145.06190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:04+1221:05+131m0167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m1189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+152m21116.078107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:15+1722:16+171m01142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m21159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+211m01199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+192m01221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+401:30+165m32316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+201m12386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+252m32439.05545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1804:25+1510m12494.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m02531.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+202m02561.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+182m12572.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m52597.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+252m62628.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+202m32645.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:40+6-42652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:10+012652.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:13+010:15+02m02720.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:33+010:35+02m02735.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:03+011:05+02m02765.056152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:30+011:35+05m12788.070115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+012:40+01m02863.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+013:35+02m32914.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m02953.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#31/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:09+015:10+01m021022.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m021070.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+417:15+05m021125.065425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:05+018:07+02m021179.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+019:13+01m021235.042328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#36!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02-2m021310.044515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#37/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  23:25+023:40+015m021416.012494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:448.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+01m331424.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#39|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+001:46+01m031530.040524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#40|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+303:10+05m031582.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+003:43+01m131611.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#42|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+004:47+02m031670.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+05m031692.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m031723.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#45|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+006:30+02m031751.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m031866.044 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+009:45+05m031928.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#48|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+0-132017.0- SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.