Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol == weekly chain

18413/Σ Tuticorin - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
      S
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00-110.0505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m017.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m2131.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m0145.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:04-21:05-1m0167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:24-21:25-1m1189.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:54-21:55-1m21116.078108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:15-22:16-1m01142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m21159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m01199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m01221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m32316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m12386.08276mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:14-03:15-1m32439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m12494.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m02561.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m12572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m52597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m62628.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m32645.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50--42652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15-12652.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m02721.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m02735.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#26/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m02765.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40-11:50-10m12789.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#28/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m02864.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#29/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m32914.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m02954.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#31/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m021023.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m021071.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#33/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m021126.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#34|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m021180.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m021235.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#36!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m021311.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#37/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m021417.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#38/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m331425.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#39|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45-01:46-1m031530.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#40|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m031583.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42-03:43-1m131612.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#42|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m031671.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m031693.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#44!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m031724.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#45|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m031752.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m031866.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#47|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m031929.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#48|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55--132018.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.