Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol

18415/Σ Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1310.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13+117:14+11m1111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+717:30+81m1117.0787mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1218:00+122m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+1818:30+191m1189.04842mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+205m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+221m11134.057105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2219:55+221m01157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09+2220:10+221m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+920:35+95m11175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+820:51+91m11186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+821:15+91m11212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+522:30+185m11265.06286mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+282m11314.08463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:48+3723:50+372m11354.03532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#16%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+192m12385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:09+1801:10+191m12405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+181m12422.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)02:14+1102:15+131m12460.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#20%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:15+803:25+2110m02507.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+201m12575.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2305:05+232m52610.06440mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:34+2705:35+281m62641.05632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:54+2705:55+271m32659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:35+4-52666.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:10+012666.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:13+010:15+02m02734.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:33+010:35+02m02749.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:03+011:05+02m02779.056152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:30+011:35+05m12802.070115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+012:40+01m02877.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+013:35+02m32928.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:09+014:10+01m02967.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#34/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:09+015:10+01m021036.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  15:59+016:00+01m021084.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#36/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+417:15+05m021139.065425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:05+018:07+02m021193.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:12+019:13+01m021249.042328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#39!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:00-121:02-2m021324.044515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#40/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  23:25+023:40+015m021430.012494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:448.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+000:25+01m331438.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+001:46+01m031544.040524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#43|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+303:10+05m031596.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+003:43+01m131625.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#45|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+004:47+02m031684.058 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+005:15+05m031706.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m031737.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+006:30+02m031765.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+008:15+02m031880.044 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+009:45+05m031942.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#51|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+0-132031.0- SCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.