Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol

18415/Σ Rameswaran - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 2097 km  1 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+1917:30+201m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+242m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+3018:30+311m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2519:05+305m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+3219:55+321m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+185m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1920:51+191m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+225m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3923:15+402m??1314.08163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4823:45+491m??1353.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+512m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+5000:45+501m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+4801:05+491m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+4501:45+471m??2460.0796mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:25113.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+1603:20+2610m??2573.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+3704:20+372m??2640.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+3804:55+382m??2676.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+4305:25+432m??2707.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43+505:45+52m??2724.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+14-??2731.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+1??2731.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+122m??2800.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#28/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+1010:45+111m??2814.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+611:15+71m??2844.056153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+1711:50+3110m??2868.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#31/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+2313:05+222m??2943.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2514:00+252m??2993.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#33/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2814:35+282m??21033.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#34/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m??21102.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4116:20+462m??21150.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#36/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3518:10+305m??21205.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+272m??21259.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#38|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3920:05+442m??21314.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#39!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5321:40+582m??21390.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#40/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3623:50+4610m??21496.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#41/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3400:25+351m??31504.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#42|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4001:46+421m??31609.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#43|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+2103:10+272m??31662.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#44|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+2403:43+281m??31691.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#45|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4604:47+502m??31750.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:2205:15+1:375m??31772.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:4005:55+1:582m??31803.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#48|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2:1306:30+2:132m??31831.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+2:1008:15+2:112m??31945.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:4209:45+1:445m??32008.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#51|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+2:45-??32097.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.