Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Chennai - Nagarsol

18419/Σ Tiruchchirappalli Jn - Chennai - Nagarsol ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Feb 16 2014 (11:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12654/Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 337 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1366 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
      S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 24 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express/12654
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:35+0??10.02086mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  22:43+822:45+72m??13.04284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3/==/TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town (2 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m??18.06973mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:58+1123:00+112m??112.06471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/LLILalgudi (2 PFs)  23:14+1423:15+141m??127.07860mSRPIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham  23:29+1523:30+151m??145.08381mSRDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m??170.08776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#8/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  00:14+000:15+01m??2105.06252mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+1700:35+172m??2123.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+701:45+95m??2178.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:18+1902:20+192m??2215.06848mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations00:5866.0
#12/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+242m??2312.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  04:08+104:10+12m??2330.01412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:40+5-??2337.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express/16003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2337.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+810:25+82m??2406.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#18/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  10:44+710:45+81m??2420.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  11:14+411:15+51m??2450.056152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)11:40+1211:50+2610m??2474.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  13:03+1913:05+182m??2549.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#22/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+252m??2599.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#23/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:33+2814:35+282m??2639.071170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  15:33+3515:35+352m??2708.067243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+472m??2756.032370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#26/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3918:10+345m??2811.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+292m??2865.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+432m??2920.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#29!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+5021:40+522m??2996.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#30/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:50+4310m??21102.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:348.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3400:25+361m??31110.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:46+421m??31216.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+242m??31268.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#34|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  03:42+2003:43+251m??31297.057344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#35|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+4104:47+472m??31356.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#36!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1:0705:15+1:245m??31378.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2805:55+1:452m??31409.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#38|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4806:30+1:492m??31437.067412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4108:15+1:432m??31552.044503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:45+1:175m??31614.041558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1089.0
#41|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  11:55+4-??31703.0-590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.