Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:56:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:56:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR [CHANGE TRAIN & catch Mysore Express here] - Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- Katpadi(VELLORE) -Chennai

18427/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Bangalore (Catch 22817 at KGP  ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 16 2014 (18:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1985 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 0
    T  
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+17010.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+191m017.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+2214:06+245m2130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2814:45+282m0183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur Junction (2 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m21113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+2915:24+301m01138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+2715:36+281m01150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:46+281m01161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m11185.04052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+115m61208.07042mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 11m
68 intermediate stations00:55112.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:55+018:00+15m52320.08342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:24116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m22436.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+020:25+02m02499.08222mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:25115.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+221:55+25m32614.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:30+222:35+25m32642.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:10+123:25+115m32661.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:55147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:20+301:25+35m03808.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+002:45+02m03883.08128mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+104:32+12m031025.05866mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+005:55+020m231086.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+008:52+02m131287.08023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:0789.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+010:00+01m331376.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-411:55+015m031436.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+218:25+010m131813.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+020:25+05m131937.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1385.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+021:40+02m032022.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+022:55+02m332097.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+023:45+02m032153.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+001:00+030m042167.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+0-142305.0- SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.