Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:56:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 14:56:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih- Adra- Midnapore- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12663/ Trichy Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Villupuram- Trichy- Madurai- Kanyakumari.

18429/Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih to Chennai (Catch Kanyakumari Exp. at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 16 2014 (19:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12886/Aranyak Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2291 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhojudih Junction/BJE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 431 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aranyak Express/12886
#1/==/BJE»Bhojudih Junction (2 PFs)»  -13:25+15??10.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  13:34+1813:35+191m??17.053154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:01+3014:06+325m??130.086192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#4/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3714:45+372m??183.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#5/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1113.08474mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  15:23+3315:24+331m??1138.06558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  15:35+3115:36+321m??1150.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  15:45+3115:46+311m??1161.04542mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  16:18+1516:20+152m??1185.02252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#10%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+115m??1198.07042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-218:00+05m??1198.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m??1314.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+135m??1492.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1520.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1023:35+1315m??1539.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2701:20+275m??2686.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+1605:55+1420m??2964.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3208:52+372m??21165.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#19/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+551m??21255.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2611:55+3015m??21314.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+3814:09+451m??21453.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+161m??21570.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+1220:20+1525m??21750.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+212m??21775.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+302m??21806.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+262m??21841.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2123:00+235m??21909.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3323:40+332m??21963.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#29/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+2500:30+261m??32017.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#30/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1501:30+161m??32075.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+502:10+125m??32087.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#32/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+342m??32181.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#33/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+3303:55+341m??32203.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3704:45+455m??32243.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+4405:32+432m??32287.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+4405:55+451m??32314.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5006:15+511m??32335.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+5806:50+1:021m??32371.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#39/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1308:25+225m??32400.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+710:00+85m??32474.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#41%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+1-??32489.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.