Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:49:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Chandrapura- Bhojudih- Adra- KHARAGPUR [Catch 12510/ Bangalore Express HERE]- Bhubaneswar- Vijayawada- CHENNAI- Katpadi(VELLORE) - Jolarpettai- Ernakulam- Trivandrum.

18432/Σ Bokaro Steel to Chennai (Catch 12508 at Kharagpur, WB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 16 2014 (19:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  48 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 58014/Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2466 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 48 halts. 658 intermediate Stations between Bokaro Steel City and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Passenger/58014
#1/==/BKSC»Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)»  -19:15+26??10.056245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+331m??17.030233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#3/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  19:41+3619:43+362m??115.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:148.0
#4/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  19:57+4219:58+421m??123.049196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  20:08+3820:10+392m??131.049203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  20:23+3820:24+381m??142.062188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  20:30+3620:31+371m??148.040159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:40+3620:41+361m??154.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9/==/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  20:50+3520:51+361m??161.043154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  21:02+3821:03+381m??169.064189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#11/--/SNKRSanka  21:10+4121:11+411m??176.015186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#12/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1922:00+2:0020m??184.061192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??192.066181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??197.072166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#15/==/SRJMSirjam  22:23-22:25-2m??1105.079139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/JPHJhantipahari  22:32-22:34-2m??1114.068141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m??1123.064140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:57-23:02-5m??1137.09589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#19/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  23:12-23:14-2m??1153.06775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  23:22-23:24-2m??1162.08164mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1167.05774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1179.07077mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??1192.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2204.07457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2215.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#26/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??2239.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#27%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??2252.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)/12508 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+3903:00+3415m??2252.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+332m??2368.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:23+4805:25+482m??2431.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  05:56+5205:58+522m??2474.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+5807:00+585m??2546.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:40+1:0807:45+1:085m??2574.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1:0708:40+1:0620m??2593.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  09:28+1:1809:30+1:182m??2664.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:20+1:2510:25+1:255m??2740.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0012:02+1:022m??2815.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:53+1:1612:55+1:162m??2888.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:55+1:205m??2957.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:05+1:1315:50+5445m??21018.06611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03201.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:53+1:2218:55+1:262m??21219.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:1521:55+1:1215m??21368.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35432.0
#43/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)04:30+1:0804:55+1:1325m??31800.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:48+1:3705:50+1:372m??31868.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+1:4406:40+1:442m??31929.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#46/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+1:0508:30+1:045m??32014.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1:4209:55+1:415m??32134.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1:2511:20+1:2510m??32194.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:03+1:2612:05+1:262m??32244.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#50/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1:0013:25+1:085m??32295.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#51/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:35+1:0414:40+1:075m??32350.05280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#52/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:07+1:0016:10+1:033m??32426.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1417:05+1:142m??32480.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#54/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m??32497.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  18:47+1:2818:50+1:323m??32557.05118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#56/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:21+1:411m??32583.07822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:452m??32592.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#58/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:40+1:5119:41+1:511m??32604.02712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1:4320:00+1:442m??32612.05210mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:47+1:3720:50+1:383m??32653.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#61/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:00-??32718.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.