Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day time

18433/Σ Tiruchi Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 517 km  1 xfers
#1. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express/22627
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:05-110.08186mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#2/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)07:32-07:33-1m0136.067160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m4194.071287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m51157.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m11200.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m11227.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#7%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m11249.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m11285.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m11314.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 41m
55 intermediate stations01:20142.0
#10%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m02456.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m02461.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#12|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21-14:22-1m02472.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m02476.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m02484.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m12489.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m02495.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m12500.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#18|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m12502.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m02508.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#20|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m12510.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#21|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00--22517.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.