Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18434/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1907 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56769/Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 61 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30-??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??2682.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??2870.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??2998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??21004.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??21043.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??21068.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#26!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21139.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30-21:50-20m??21203.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#28/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??21218.083912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#29|--|HSRA•Hosur (3 PFs)•  22:53-22:55-2m??21269.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#30|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31362.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??31428.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15-04:25-10m??31488.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#33%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27-05:30-3m??31552.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#34%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??31626.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??31689.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??31732.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23-09:25-2m??31759.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??31781.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??31817.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#40/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  11:45--??31846.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56769 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#41/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m??31846.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??31851.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  14:21-14:22-1m??31862.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44|--|TTQThathankulam  14:27-14:28-1m??31866.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??31874.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#46|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  14:41-14:45-4m??31879.08415mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#47|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??31885.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m??31890.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#49|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??31892.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  15:05-15:06-1m??31898.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??31900.098mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#52|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  16:00--??31907.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.