Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

18436/Σ Tiruchendur Tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 16 2014 (22:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 375 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 11 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+53??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18+011:19+01m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+5511:25+561m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+5711:43+571m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+5811:57+1:001m??133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+1:0212:12+1:031m??145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03149mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:1312:35+1:205m??161.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#13/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+4014:40+85m??161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+1215:06+141m??190.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#15%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+182m??1126.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:53+3015:55+322m??1148.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+352m??1175.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2117:25+225m??1218.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2618:22+272m??1280.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#20/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)19:19+1219:20+131m??1338.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#21/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15-5-??1375.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.