Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shirdi-South India Darshan (Use only Monday From KPG-DD)

1844/Σ Shirdi-South India Darshan Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 16 2012 (21:07)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:22-12m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45-15:00-15m??21516.057520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??21516.057520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21624.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21703.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21816.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21842.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21853.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??21892.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31960.050406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31989.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??32030.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32082.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#27/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32111.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??32168.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??32201.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32280.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08100.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32380.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??32436.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??32512.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??32625.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??32685.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??32735.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47-18:50-3m??32786.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??32791.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#39/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??32841.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??32873.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??32917.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??32971.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#43/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??32991.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#44/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??33024.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#45/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57-23:59-2m??33048.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??43060.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#47%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??43078.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m??43091.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??43132.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#50/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??43156.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#51/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20--??43197.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.