Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18447/Σ Tiruchendur Tiruchi Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 17 2014 (22:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56770/Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 218 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 11:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56770
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -11:10+48??10.0565mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  11:18+011:19+01m??17.0228mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  11:24+4911:25+511m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m??115.03814mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??118.05914mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  11:42+5211:43+521m??123.05621mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??128.04715mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:56+5211:57+541m??133.06919mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9|--|TTQThathankulam  12:04-12:05-1m??141.04227mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  12:11+5712:12+581m??145.09429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??156.03149mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:35+1:155m??161.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#13/--/TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  12:46+1:1612:47+1:171m??168.07147mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14/--/NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  13:00+1:1813:01+1:191m??183.05250mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:211m??190.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  13:21+1:2213:22+1:231m??1104.07190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  13:41+1:2613:42+2:061m??1127.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#18%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  14:03+2:1614:04+2:201m??1148.04865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:1514:40+2:182m??1175.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#20%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  15:03+2:1815:04+2:211m??1201.057129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:15+2:2115:16+2:231m??1211.010145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#22%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:5116:05+1:515m??1218.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#23|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+275m??1218.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+3519:35+361m??1258.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+422m??1280.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+622:10+1910m??1375.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#27!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4322:55+432m??1424.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1449.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??1464.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+592m??2495.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0100:30+1:011m??2515.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0100:50+1:012m??2532.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:1201:27+1:151m??2570.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1601:35+1:162m??2575.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#35|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5103:20+1:0310m??2617.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:042m??2685.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#37/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3906:32+452m??2768.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+007:42+272m??2778.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+311m??2841.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+5-??2883.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.