Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best and fast chain for weekend... with enough buffer time..

18450/Σ bct-somnath weekend superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DD dreamer  Feb 18 2014 (12:47)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 914 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19027/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express/19027
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:15+4??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:48+712:50+82m??118.07718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:38+814:40+82m??1157.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:55+216:00+25m??1252.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:43+1917:48+235m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2618:17+262m??1417.08045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+2518:33+252m??1436.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:30+1:2419:55+1:2425m??1482.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#9/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10+2??1482.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03+423:05+42m??1547.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#11|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02+1600:04+172m??2613.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:38+302m??2660.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+3401:03+342m??2687.04186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#14!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2202:10+215m??2729.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#15|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41+1602:43+172m??2735.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#16|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10+2303:12+222m??2770.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26+2303:28+222m??2786.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#18|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2800.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+2903:53+295m??2806.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#20|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+322m??2832.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49+3404:51+352m??2867.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04+3605:06+352m??2883.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17+3305:18+331m??2896.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#24|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00+18-??2914.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.