Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best and fastest weekly chain

18452/Σ Trivandrum to manmad fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hemanth  Feb 18 2014 (19:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22114/Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 53m Distance: 1487 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# 1
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/22114
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -00:35+15110.06912mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m0157.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2002:10+202m0198.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:29+2102:31+212m31119.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:41+2102:42+211m21128.03622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:25+2103:28+223m11153.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:10+2105:15+215m21213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+2106:23+213m21285.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2107:20+2010m61318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+2108:00+212m11363.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+2108:50+215m01404.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#12/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m11472.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2110:15+215m11493.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#14/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+2211:15+222m01579.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#15/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:05+2112:15+2110m11626.02024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+252m11689.08618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5680.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  14:46+2614:48+262m11769.08015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:22110.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m11879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2617:20+2610m21939.0599mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:18+2518:20+252m11997.08318mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  18:56+2618:58+262m111046.06637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:57130.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+2721:00+275m111176.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:22+262m211251.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+2402:35+245m521454.037 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m821487.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations02:0816.0
#26/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:38+405:40+42m721503.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1106:08+143m421521.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+807:55+132m121603.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+172m221653.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#30/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+205m221726.098 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5011:20+512m321886.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4612:05+4610m521910.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:55307.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2017:10+2410m522217.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3020:50+3210m622462.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#35%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+422m222553.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#36%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3410m222652.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55177.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3204:15+3825m732829.058101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:0205:19+1:032m032889.057 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:51+1:0905:52+1:111m032919.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#40/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:04-132964.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.