Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Telescopic, fast.

18459/Σ NZM-AKOLA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Feb 18 2014 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 1616 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1094 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 522 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+132m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+205m??1188.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1719:40+175m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2121:22+2112m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4601:15+515m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0202:50+1:035m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4607:30+4020m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3609:00+4110m??21094.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#11/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4309:34+422m??21124.085295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#12|--|MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+472m??21144.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13|--|NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5010:12+502m??21171.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5010:25+502m??21183.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+482m??21196.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+445m??21233.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+462m??21270.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1213:05+145m??21312.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1913:32+192m??21341.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2113:47+212m??21357.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2414:04+242m??21377.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1214:45+153m??21407.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+222m??21409.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#24/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+3415:10+372m??21431.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4015:19+412m??21439.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+392m??21483.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1117:40+320m??21486.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1517:51+181m??21490.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#29/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1918:14+192m??21500.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2518:48+262m??21548.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#31/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2919:02+292m??21566.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3019:19+302m??21586.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#33/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+7-??21616.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.