Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer....this is useful from ***Nasik to Chennai*** only....

18470/Σ 1464kms Nasik Road AWB Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Feb 19 2014 (21:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1881 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 12
S      
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 11
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17617
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15-1210.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+706:50+62m5133.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1807:10+203m4151.049 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50+1408:55+255m11133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+3009:35+302m11178.034562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+2909:50+275m11184.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#8/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+2910:15+282m11215.077550mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+282m01232.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1211:15+195m51257.052 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14+2212:15+221m01308.085 SCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:35+331m11335.051 SCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2213:20+275m21368.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004 - Buffer: 16m
32 intermediate stations01:25236.0
#14|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+314:50+65m32604.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+515:50+52m02667.064 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+317:40+62m02781.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+818:25+105m02810.030382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m02840.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+920:05+92m02862.055 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#20|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+721:10+81m12921.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+721:40+72m02951.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+722:28+71m021003.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#23/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+251m231108.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#24/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2301:35+2210m031117.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2603:09+282m031223.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+2904:31+291m031298.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2705:47+272m031353.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+245m031407.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#29/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2308:10+232m031462.072 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#30/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+2308:52+232m031510.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#31/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+212m031579.059 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+242m131619.066144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+2411:28+242m031670.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+1913:30+2010m031744.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+222m031768.079152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+222m031798.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2014:55+205m031812.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m031875.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:006.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:45+15-1131881.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.