Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai - Katni- Itarsi- Bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan- Ratnagiri- MADGAON [Catch here 2nd train 22635 Intercity] - Udipi- Surathkal- Mangalore.

18473/Σ Patna- Udipi- Mangalore (Bihar-MIT Manipal, Karnataka via Madgaon, Goa) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 19 2014 (23:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2523 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 42h 40m Distance: 2204 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 7h 20m
#2. 22635/Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2214:43+242m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1217:55+115m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:30+1:065m??2623.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-808:00+1110m??2959.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+65m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  13:25+613:35+1510m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+303m??21451.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+325m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+155m??21574.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+63m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??31893.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+265m??31968.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#18%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+4106:32+442m??32129.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:22+462m??32158.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2309:00+1720m??32204.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity Express/22635
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -16:00+15??32204.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  16:32+2916:34+312m??32237.0545mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+3017:06+322m??32264.05211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+362m??32319.06822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  19:00+4119:02+422m??32374.05015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  19:20+919:22+92m??32389.04610mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  20:06+2920:08+332m??32423.03314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+421:08+152m??32455.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  21:50+721:52+92m??32497.02322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#30/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  23:00+7-??32523.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.