Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18482/Σ Kacheguda Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 20 2014 (20:42)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1540 km  1 xfers
#1. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 752 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 788 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+3607:30+371m??188.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+3807:51+451m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2709:16+281m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1810:16+201m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+295m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+352m??1346.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43117.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3514:00+352m??1463.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:42+302m??1502.064144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30+2915:32+282m??1553.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-1017:40+1010m??1628.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48124.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+372m??1752.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+312m??1752.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1900:10+193m??2957.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+235m??21017.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37100.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+802:50+103m??21117.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1004:05+125m??21173.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+1305:20+143m??21248.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#19/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:04+1906:05+191m??21294.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??21303.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#21/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1006:55+135m??21320.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#22/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:11+1707:12+181m??21329.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#23%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+315m??21380.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+395m??21398.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:33+4208:34+431m??21405.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+4408:45+442m??21415.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+501m??21427.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#28/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m??21435.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+3910:00+385m??21476.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#30/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:25+3610:26+361m??21499.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??21538.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#32/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??21540.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.