Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...

18483/Σ Kacheguda GY Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Feb 20 2014 (22:12)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 2196 km  1 xfers
#1. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 13m Distance: 346 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 0
  T  F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M   F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0010.060494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  07:29+3407:30+351m0188.053543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+3507:51+421m01106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+2709:16+281m01181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:16+201m01237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:15+265m01291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13+3012:15+322m01346.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 13m
326 intermediate stations02:131179.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m331525.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+452m131555.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4115:35+412m131582.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m131615.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m131649.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4718:20+502m031707.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+592m031730.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1321:10+122m131810.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0721:25+1:070m131813.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5122:10+1:0120m031817.032 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0722:20+1:072m131822.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:23+120m131824.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2323:15+1:232m231877.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3300:45+1:302m141969.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#22|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4203:10+432m042024.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4503:40+465m042035.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+505m242095.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+5005:30+502m142145.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#26/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+14-342196.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.