Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:36:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- nalgonda- guntur- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18484/Σ Hyderabad to Ranchi (Catch 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 20 2014 (22:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12806/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 338 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12806
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  08:19+1108:20+131m??175.063323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  08:53+1308:54+131m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:20+1809:21+181m??1148.059153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#5%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1710:01+171m??1186.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  10:20+2110:21+211m??1207.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+201m??1239.04372mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  11:50+212:00+310m??1281.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-212:50+810m??1307.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1613:30+1810m??1338.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-114:35+1820m??1338.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+2816:42+282m??1488.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#13/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+422m??1538.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+820:55+1320m??1688.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+235m??1749.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#16/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2422:42+252m??1804.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??1827.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+1300:05+815m??1874.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#19/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10+2001:12+202m??2929.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#20%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2402:10+242m??21002.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#21%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1002:50+1710m??21015.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:53+295m??21078.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+5104:57+512m??21155.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#24%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4906:10+4910m??21197.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2:4608:00+2:475m??21246.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+2:4909:37+2:505m??21347.049198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:23164.0
#27/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00+4:38-??21511.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.