Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA [CATCH Hatia Express at Vijayawada] - Visakhapatnam- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (RANCHI).

18488/Σ AC: Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia (Catch 18638 Hatia Express at Vijayawada, A.P) [Thur only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 20 2014 (22:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18638/Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1173 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 281 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:04142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10-11:25-15m??1350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express/18638 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-14:35-20m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1500.08423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??1550.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35-20:55-20m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m??1816.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1839.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50-00:05-15m??1886.050228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2941.078360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#13%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??21014.026184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#14%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??21027.066212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??21090.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#16%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??21167.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#17%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??21209.028160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??21258.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32-09:37-5m??21359.049198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:23164.0
#20/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  13:00--??21523.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.