Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use in peak seasons

18492/Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI TRI-WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Feb 21 2014 (10:42)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 3m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 5h 7m
#2. 22532/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
S T T  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+419:55+32m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1920:40+195m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2121:45+262m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1322:25+192m??1133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2523:05+252m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+322m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2300:25+243m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3301:12+332m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+412m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3710m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4003:30+402m??2495.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+105m??2564.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m??2640.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2106:20+212m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2306:52+232m??2714.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:40+205m??2748.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3509:12+352m??2833.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3009:40+315m??2840.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHS•Vidisha (4 PFs)•  10:17+4010:19+402m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+442m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1712:05+195m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+362m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+392m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2714:30+2810m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3714:52+372m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4215:16+432m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+425m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+5116:27+512m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3417:07+432m??21295.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4517:55+485m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5118:05+512m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5418:45+552m??21401.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/22532
0 intermediate stations-18:-450.0
#35|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:50+1:10??21401.056182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#36|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:35+1:2200:37+1:242m??31443.072178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#37|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:5301:45+1:5415m??31506.078174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#38|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:45+1:4602:47+1:462m??31584.066161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#39|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:4303:16+1:432m??31614.052151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:22+1:4303:24+1:432m??31619.0101152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#41|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:56+1:4803:58+1:482m??31673.048143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3778.0
#42/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1705:40+1:385m??31751.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:152.0
#43/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+1:3806:00+1:395m??31753.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#44/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+2:1107:45+2:0925m??31825.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#45/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+2:2008:38+2:212m??31861.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#46/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:4910:20+2:4615m??31950.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#47/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+2:4910:46+2:492m??31978.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#48/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+2:5711:01+2:572m??31992.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#49/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:47+2:562m??32039.07791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#50/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:10+3:0012:12+3:022m??32068.04783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#51/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+2:5313:05+2:5710m??32102.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#52/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  13:50+3:1213:52+3:112m??32151.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:12+3:1114:14+3:112m??32172.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)14:24+3:1214:26+3:122m??32185.09073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3:2214:52+3:242m??32221.06369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#56/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  15:50+2:06-??32282.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.