Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:08:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:08:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Mao, Ubl, Gtl, Sc

18496/Σ Mangalore Hubli Nagpur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Feb 21 2014 (13:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 3402 km  2 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 10h 48m Distance: 501 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#3. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1966 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 42 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19-11:20-1m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45-14:46-1m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#38%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m??2935.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#39|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2950.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#40|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m??2968.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#41|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??2994.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21019.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#43|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21089.035737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20-12:30-10m??21109.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#45!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??21167.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#46|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??21224.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??21252.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#48%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??21285.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#49%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21317.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#50/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??21367.050455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??21379.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#52/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21436.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#53/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21436.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#54|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52-21:54-2m??21490.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??21546.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#56!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??31621.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#57!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??31638.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#58/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??31727.064494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??31864.095290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#60/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??31971.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#61/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??31991.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#62/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32029.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#63/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??32099.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#64/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32113.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#65/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??32198.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#66/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??32232.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#67/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:15-10m??32308.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??32412.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??32499.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#70/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??32606.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#71/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??32624.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#72/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??32692.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#73/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m??32698.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#74/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??32708.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#75/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??32737.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#76/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??32778.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#77/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??32821.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#78/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m??32881.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#79/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-23:10-25m??32937.089469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#80/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37-23:38-1m??32977.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#81/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15-00:16-1m??43029.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#82/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??43062.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#83/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??43162.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#84/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40-04:00-20m??43270.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#85|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??43395.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#86|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15--??43402.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.